COUNTY BOARDS

Airport Board

4 YEAR TERM

Judge/Executive Permanent
Tim Cantrell / 5.16.25
Steve Owens / 5.16.25
Brandon Kindle / 5.16.25

Assessment Appeals

3 YEAR TERM

Gale Broach Sharp / 6.15.26
Michael Stanger / 6.15.27
Earleene Woods / 6.15.25

Ethics

4 YEAR TERM

Jeff Gentry (Chair) / 1.18.26
Holly Bloodworth / 1.18.26
Carol Workman / 1.18.26
Lauren Hines / 1.18.26

Extension

3 YEAR TERM

Judge/Executive Permanent
Allison Geurin / 12.31.25
Robert Geurin / 12.31.25
Brian Stedelin / 12.31.26
Gina Wilmurth / 12.31.26
Connie Talent / 12.31.24
John Rudolph / 12.31.24

Fire District

3 or 4 YEAR TERM

Dannie Harrison (Chair) / 6.30.26
Larry Crutcher / 6.30.28
Rhonda Lamb / 6.30.25
Bobby Hale / 6.30.24
Pat Scott / 6.30.26
Coleman Wilson / 6.30.25

 

Health

2 YEAR TERM

Judge/Executive Permanent
Ricky Stewart / 12.31.23
Dr. Charles Tucker / 12.31.23
Walter Mehr / 12.31.23
Dr. Mackenzie Lowery / 12.31.23
Tina Ryan / 12.31.24
Bill Call / 12.31.24
Robert Deitz / 12.31.24
Dr. Thomas Green / 12.31.25
Dr. Damon Eastwood / 12.31.25

Hospital

4 YEAR TERM

Judge/Executive Permanent
Mayor of Murray Permanent
Chief of Medical Staff Permanent
Joetta Kelly / 3.31.28
Amy Futrell / 3.31.25
Steve Owens (Chair) / 3.31.27
Shawn Reynolds / 3.31.26

Industrial Development

4 YEAR TERM

Judge/Executive Permanent
Mayor of Murray Permanent
Bob Hargrove / 12.16.24
Ronnie Gibson / 12.16.24
Amy Futrell / 9.21.25
Jerry Duncan / 9.21.25

Library

4 YEAR TERM

Riley Ramsey (Chair) / 8.15.25
Debbie Bell / 8.15.25
Gina Crider / 8.15.26
Vonnie Hays Adams / 8.15.27
Levi Weatherford / 8.15.24

Planning Commission

4 YEAR TERM

Bobby Deitz / 12.19.24

Senior Citizens

Darryel Lee / 12.31.24
Ronald Babb / 12.31.24
Shirley Robinson / 12.31.24
Charles Nesbitt / 12.31.24
Warren Hopkins / 12.31.24

County Tourism

3 YEAR TERM

Lauren Kelly (Chair) / 9.16.25
Adam Carver / 9.16.25
Dennis Helmurth / 9.16.26
Hailey Anderson / 9.16.26  
Pamela Guy / 9.16.24
Paul Rister / 9.16.24 
Jodi Hanneman / 9.16.24 

Transit

4 YEAR TERM

Danny Perry / 5.18.26
Velvet Wilson / 12.31.26
Adam Wade / 10.1.27
Jonathan Baskin / 10.16.27

Weaks Center

3 YEAR TERM

Judge/Executive Permanent
Murray Mayor Permanent
EDC Exec Director Permanent
PADD Exec Director Permanent
Robert Norsworthy / 2.17.27
Don Cherry / 2.17.27

Dexter-Almo Water

4 YEAR TERM

Joe Dan Taylor / 5.19.27
Charles Boren / 5.19.28
Kathy Wyatt / 5.19.25

641 Water

4 YEAR TERM

Ricky Walls / 7.7.28
Allison Hillard-Robertson  / 1.18.26
Nancy Mieure / 5.17.25

911 Appeals

3 YEAR TERM

Rebecca Mahaney / 6.30.25
Jordan Smith / 6.30.26
Bonnie Byerly / 6.30.24

 

If you’d like to serve on a board, pick up an application available at the Judge-Executive office.